Auction 96
From 16:00 CET:
Selected Roman Provincial coins 2
From 17:30 CET:
Islamic Coins 7
Islam Ottoman
| Estimated price | 45 € |
Mehmed II. (848 - 849 u. 855 - 886 H. / 1444 - 1445 u. 1451 - 1481)
Osmanen. Mehmed II. (848 - 849 u. 855 - 886 H. / 1444 - 1445 u. 1451 - 1481).
Mangir (Kupfer). Ohne Jahr. Bolu.
Vs: Tugra: Mehmed bin Murad han.
Rs: Düribe Bolu.
15 mm. 2,20 g.
Kabaklarli 06-Bo-01.
Selten. Patina, sehr schön - fast vorzüglich.