Auction 96

From 16:00 CET:
Selected Roman Provincial coins 2
From 17:30 CET:
Islamic Coins 7

Islam Saruhan

Lot 1242

Lot 1242

Estimated price 15 €
Ishak bin Ilyas (759? - 792 H. / 1358? - 1390)

Saruhan. Ishak bin Ilyas (759? - 792 H. / 1358? - 1390).
Mangir (Kupfer). Ohne Jahr. Ohne Prägestätte.
Vs: Halede / Ishak.
Rs: Haleda 'llahu / mülkehü.

22 mm. 3,84 g.
Album 1253.
Patina, sehr schön.