Auction 96
From 16:00 CET:
Selected Roman Provincial coins 2
From 17:30 CET:
Islamic Coins 7
Magnesia am Sipylos Nero (54 - 68 n. Chr.)
Lydien. Magnesia am Sipylos. Nero (54 - 68 n. Chr.).
Bronze.
Vs: Kopf des Nero links; sichelförmige Punze.
Rs: Büste des Senats rechts.
17 mm. 4,26 g.
RPC 2456.
Sehr schön.
Slg. Prof. Dr. Peter Robert Franke.