Auction 90

Ancient Coins of a Northern German Private Collection

Lot 1249

Lot 1249

Estimated price 25 €
Result 50 €

Tiberius (14 - 37 n. Chr.).
Semis. 12 n. Chr. (unter Augustus). Lungdunum.
Vs: TI CAESAR AVGVST F IMPERAT VII. Kopf mit Strahlenkrone rechts.
Rs: ROM ET AVG. Ara Lugdunensis.

19 mm. 4,81 g.
RIC 246.
Braune Patina, fast sehr schön.