Auction 90
Ancient Coins of a Northern German Private Collection
| Estimated price | 35 € |
Augustus (31 v. - 14 n. Chr.).
As. 7 v. Chr. Rom.
Münzmeister M. Salvius Otho.
Vs: CAESAR AVGVSTVS PONT MAX TRIBVNIC POT. Kopf rechts.
Rs: M SALVIVS OTHO IIIVIR AAAFF um großes S C.
26 mm. 12,43 g.
RIC 431; CBN 687.
Schöne grüne Patina, Prägeschwäche auf Rs., fast sehr schön / sehr schön.