Auction 90
Ancient Coins of a Northern German Private Collection
| Estimated price | 35 € |
Augustus (31 v. - 14 n. Chr.).
As. 15 - 10 v. Chr. Lugdunum.
Vs: CAESAR - PONT MAX. Kopf des Divus Augustus mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.
Rs: ROM ET AVG. Ara Lugdunensis.
25 mm. 9,87 g.
RIC 230; C. 209; BMC 550.
Braune Patina, fast sehr schön.