Auction 86

Including some coins from the collection of Prof. Dr. Peter Robert Franke

Lot 1701

Lot 1701

Estimated price 10 €

Bulgarien. Zarenreich. Ivan Sratsimir (1356 - 1396).
Kupfermünze.
Vs: Wiederkreuz mit einem Punkt in dem Quadranten.
Rs: Christus frontal mit gestreckten Armen.

17 mm. 0,81 g.
Raduschev / Zekov 1.14.20-22.
Grüne Patina, schön - sehr schön.