Online-Auction 11

Ancient, Medieval, World and Islamic Coins, Shooting Medals

Greek Thrakien

Estimated price 75 €
Apollonia Pontika

Thrakien. Apollonia Pontika.
Drachme. Ca. 4. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Anker, rechts Krebs.

14 mm. 3,36 g.
SNG BM 151.
Sehr schön.