Auction 70

Ancient, Medieval and World Coins, Medals.

Estimated price 20 €

Achaia - Fürstentum. Guy II. of La Roche (1287 - 1308).
Denar (Silber).
Vs: + GVI DVX ATENES. Kreuz.
Rs: + ThEBANI CIVIS. Stilisiertes Kastell.

19 mm. 0,78 g.
Metcalf 275-277.
Patina, sehr schön.