Auction 63

Romania (1867 - 1965): Principality - Kingdom - People's Republic
Patterns, Rarities, Top and Top Pop Coins

Europe Romania

Estimated price 500 €
Result 550 €

Karl I. (1881 - 1914)

Rumänien. Karl I. (1881 - 1914).
5 Lei (Silber). 1901 B. Hamburg.
NGC UNC DETAILS (5775654-020).

Vs: Kopf links.

38 mm. 25,00 g.
Schäffer / Stambuliu S. 241, 054.
Minimale, feine Kratzer, leicht fleckige Patina, vorzüglich - prägefrisch.