Auction 62
Ancient, Medieval (Moldavia, Wallachia, Crusaders) and World Coins, Medals.
Wallis, Bistum Sitten Hildebrand Jost (1613 - 1638)
Schweiz. Wallis, Bistum Sitten. Hildebrand Jost (1613 - 1638).
1/2 Batzen (Billon). 1624.
Vs: Wappen, darüber Mitra.
Rs: Ankerkreuz.
21 mm. 1,68 g.
HMZ 2-1054 c.
Selten. Knapper Schrötling, Patina, sehr schön.