Auction 62

Ancient, Medieval (Moldavia, Wallachia, Crusaders) and World Coins, Medals.

Estimated price 70 €
Result 85 €

Moldau - Fürstentum. Stefan cel Mare (1457 - 1504).
Groschen (Silber).
Typ IIa.

Rs: Wappen mit Patriarchenkreuz.

14 mm. 0,72 g.
MBR S. 81, 649 ff.
Patina, sehr schön.