Auction 62

Ancient, Medieval (Moldavia, Wallachia, Crusaders) and World Coins, Medals.

Estimated price 100 €
Result 325 €

M. Iunius Brutus.
Denar (Silber). 54 v. Chr. Rom.
Vs: BRVTVS. Kopf des L. Iunius Brutus (Konsul 509 v. Chr.) rechts.
Rs: Rs: AHALA. Kopf des C. Servilius Ahala (Magister Equitum 439 v. Chr.) rechts.

16 mm. 3,70 g.
Cr. 433/2; Syd. 907.
Rs. Punze, sehr schön.