Auction 62

Ancient, Medieval (Moldavia, Wallachia, Crusaders) and World Coins, Medals.

Greek Phrygien

Estimated price 55 €
Result 60 €

Laodikeia

Phrygien. Laodikea.
Cistophor (Silber). Ca. 88 - 67 v. Chr.

26 mm. 12,28 g.
BMC 5.
Sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.