Auction 62

Ancient, Medieval (Moldavia, Wallachia, Crusaders) and World Coins, Medals.

Greek Moesia Inferior

Estimated price 20 €
Kallatis

Moesia Inferior. Kallatis.
Bronze. 3. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Kopf der Athena mit korinthischem Helm rechts.
Rs: Keule und Getreideähre; im Feld links Magistratsname Olym[...].

15 mm. 2,35 g.
HGC 3, 1834.
Sehr schön.