Premium-Auction 56
Selected premium coins from Saxony, the Duchy of Warsaw and Gdansk.
Contains many rarities as well as showpieces in superb preservation.
Saxony Georg (1902 - 1904)
Kaiserreich. Sachsen. Georg (1902 - 1904).
2 Mark (Silber). 1903 E.
Vs: Kopf rechts. Darunter Münzstättenzeichen E.
Rs: Großer Reichsadler.
28 mm. 11,16 g.
Jaeger 129.
Patina, Stempelglanz.