Premium-Auction 56

Selected premium coins from Saxony, the Duchy of Warsaw and Gdansk.
Contains many rarities as well as showpieces in superb preservation.

Germany before 1871 Sachsen - Albertiner (ab 1485)

Estimated price 120 €
Result 160 €

Königreich (ab 1806) Johann (1854 - 1873)

Sachsen - Albertiner (ab 1485). Königreich (ab 1806). Johann (1854 - 1873).
Doppeltaler (Silber). 1861 B.
Vereinsdoppeltaler.

Vs: Kopf links, darunter Münzzeichen.
Rs: Gekröntes sächsisches Wappen auf gestuftem Podest, gehalten von zwei Löwen, darunter Schriftband und Jahreszahl.

41 mm. 37,07 g.
Jaeger 120; AKS 127; Thun 347.
Sehr schön / fast vorzüglich.