Premium-Auction 56

Selected premium coins from Saxony, the Duchy of Warsaw and Gdansk.
Contains many rarities as well as showpieces in superb preservation.

Germany before 1871 Sachsen - Albertiner (ab 1485)

Estimated price 200 €
Result 350 €

Königreich (ab 1806) Friedrich August II. (1836 - 1854)

Taler (Silber). 1843 G.
Vs: Kopf rechts, darunter Münzzeichen.
Rs: Sächsisches Wappen, vor gekröntem Wappenzelt, darunter Jahreszahl.

34 mm. 22,21 g.
AKS 99.
Leicht fleckige Patina, minimale feine Kratzer, fast Stempelglanz.
Fehlende Perle unter Münzzeichen G.