Auction 51 - Islamic coins

Selected coins of different dynasties focusing on items of the Abbasids, the Seljuqs of Rum and the Ilkhans. Contains several rarities.

Estimated price 35 €

Islam - Lots.
Osmanen.
Emir Süleyman (805 - 813 H. / 1402 - 1411).

Lot (4 Stück, Silber):
Akce (4x). 806 H. Ohne Prägeort.
Zweite Münzserie:
Vs: Tughra.
Rs: In Quadrat: Hüllide mülkühü / sene / 806. Außen die vier rechtgeleiteten Kalifen.

14 - 15 mm. Zusammen 4,50 g.

Sehr schön und fast vorzüglich.