Auction 51 - Islamic coins

Selected coins of different dynasties focusing on items of the Abbasids, the Seljuqs of Rum and the Ilkhans. Contains several rarities.

Estimated price 20 €

Islam - Lots.
Rum-Seldschuken.
Kayka'us II., Qilij Arslan IV. und 'Ala ad-Din Kayqubad II. (647 - 657 H. / 1249 - 1259).

Lot (2 Stück, Silber):
Dirham (2x) 64X H. Konya.
Rs: Titulatur und Namen der drei gemeinsam regierenden Brüder.

Prägeschwäche am Rand, dunkle Patina, sehr schön und fast vorzüglich.