Auction 49 with Premium Section

Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals (567 Münzen incl. 107 premium lots)

Germany after 1871 Empire

Estimated price 250 €
Hesse Großherzog Ludwig III. (1848 - 1877)

Kaiserreich. Hessen. Großherzog Ludwig III. (1848 - 1877).
10 Mark (Gold). 1873.
Vs: Kopf rechts.
Rs: Kleiner Reichsadler.

19 mm. 3,95 g.
Jaeger 213.
Sehr schön, fast vorzüglich.