Auction 49 with Premium Section

Ancient, Medieval, World Coins, Medals (567 Münzen incl. 107 premium lots)

Greek Makedonien

Tragilos

Makedonien. Tragilos.
Bronze. 4. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Kopf des Hermes mit Petasos rechts.
Rs: Rose, außen Ethnikon.

15 mm. 2,84 g.
HGC 3, 747.
Sehr schön.