Premium Auction 47

Contains many rarities as well as showpieces in superb preservation

Estimated price 2,600 €

Regensburg - Reichsstadt.
Taler (Silber). 1696.

43 mm. 29,07 g.
Davenport 5773; Beckenbauer 6160.
Selten (laut Münzakten 300 Exemplare geprägt). Prachtexemplar mit herrlicher Patina, fast Stempelglanz.