Premium Auction 47

Contains many rarities as well as showpieces in superb preservation

Estimated price 2,200 €

Regensburg - Reichsstadt.
Taler (Silber). 1694.

42 mm. 29,15 g.
Davenport 5773; Beckenbauer 6159.
Prachtexemplar mit fein getönter Patina, fast Stempelglanz.