Premium Auction 47

Contains many rarities as well as showpieces in superb preservation

Germany after 1871 Empire

Estimated price 75 €
Saxony Friedrich August III. (1904 - 1918)

Kaiserreich. Sachsen. Friedrich August III. (1904 - 1918).
2 Mark (Silber). 1909 E.
Auf die 500-Jahrfeier der Universität Leipzig.

Vs: Gestaffelte Büsten rechts.
Rs: Großer Reichsadler.

27 mm. 11,10 g.
Jaeger 138.
Patina, minimale, feine Kratzer, fast Stempelglanz.