Premium Auction 47

Contains many rarities as well as showpieces in superb preservation

Germany before 1871 Sachsen - Albertiner (ab 1485)

Estimated price 250 €
Result 475 €

Kurfürstentum (1547 - 1806) Friedrich August II. (1733 - 1763)

1/2 Taler (Silber). 1742. Dresden (ohne Münzzeichen).
Auf das Vikariat.

34 mm. 13,61 g.
Kahnt 640; Kohl 521; Sammlung Merseburger 1698; Schön 144.
Patina, fast vorzüglich.