Premium Auction 47
Contains many rarities as well as showpieces in superb preservation
Germany before 1871 Sachsen - Albertiner (ab 1485)
| Estimated price | 280 € |
Kurfürstentum (1547 - 1806) Johann Georg II. (1656 - 1680)
Taler (Silber). 1658. Dresden.
Auf das Vikariat.
Rs: 12-zeilige Inschrift. Am Ende der letzten Zeile Münzzeichen Eichel.
44 mm. 29,21 g.
Clauß/Kahnt 492; Schnee 901; Sammlung Merseburger 1161; Davenport 7630.
Patina, sehr schön.