Online Auction 14
Ancient, Medieval, World and Islamic Coins, Seals, Shooting Medals
Greek Thrakien
| Estimated price | 40 € |
Zone
Thrakien. Zone.
Bronze. 4. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Kopf des Apollon mit Lorbeerkranz rechts.
Rs: Ethnikon in Kranz.
11 mm. 1,27 g.
Slg. Lindgren II 855; Schönert-Geiss S. 314.
Selten. Sehr schön.