Auction 42

Selected Saxon coins with many rarities

Germany before 1871 Sachsen - Albertiner (ab 1485)

Estimated price 200 €
Kurfürstentum (1547 - 1806) Johann Georg III. (1680 - 1691)

2/3 Taler (Silber). 1683 CF. Dresden.
Vs: Brustbild des geharnischten Kurfürsten rechts.

37 mm. 15,37 g.
Clauß/Kahnt 588; Kohl 280.
Patina, vorzüglich.