Auction 42
Selected Saxon coins with many rarities
Germany before 1871 Sachsen - Albertiner (ab 1485)
| Estimated price | 200 € |
Kurfürstentum (1547 - 1806) Johann Georg III. (1680 - 1691)
2/3 Taler (Silber). 1683 CF. Dresden.
Vs: Brustbild des geharnischten Kurfürsten rechts.
37 mm. 15,37 g.
Clauß/Kahnt 588; Kohl 280.
Patina, vorzüglich.