Online Auction 27

Ancient, Medieval, World and Islamic Coins, Seals

Estimated price 120 €
Result 140 €

Mauricius Tiberius (582 - 602 n. Chr.).
Tremissis (Gold). 583 - 602 n. Chr. Constantinopolis.
Vs: D N TIbE - RI P P AV. Büste mit Diadem, Paludament und Panzer rechts.
Rs: VICTOR MAVRI AVC / CONOB. Crux potens.

17 mm. 1,48 g.
Sear 488; DOC 14; MIB 20.
Fast vorzüglich / sehr schön.