Online Auction 27

Ancient, Medieval, World and Islamic Coins, Seals

Greek Karien

Estimated price 20 €
Result 25 €

Stratonikeia

Karien. Stratonikeia.
Bronze. 1. Jhdt. v. Chr.
Vs: Fackel in Perlkreis.
Rs: Fackel in Perlkreis.

9 mm. 1,06 g.
Meadows, NC 2002 S. 114 Group B f, Taf. 30, f; Slg. Winterthur 3542.
Selten. Fast vorzüglich.